Gluten: Is found in the following Grains!
Gluten is found in the above grains, and subsequently in just about everything made from them!
Producers and Vendors for Gluten-Free Products
Column 1 is the Name of the Company and Column 2 is their corresponding Website
Be careful of FLAVORED herbal teas, coffee, alcohol coolers, vodka mixers...AVOID Beer
Grains that DO NOT contain Gluten
Oats are often contaminated with Gluten, so be careful with Oats!
Producers and Venders for Gluten-Free Products
Column 1 is the name of the Company and Column 2 is the name of the Website.
Foods that DO NOT contain Gluten
These foods can be included in any Gluten Free diet.
It's often difficult to find an acceptable quick snack or energy pick-me-up. These are some of the bars on the market that do not list gluten in the ingredients.
Gluten Free Spices & Herbs
Individual Spices and Individual Herbs are Gluten-Free. 99% of a mixture of spices are GF but there is still 1% that are not. I would recommend making your own mixture.
Gluten Free Ingredients Cheat Sheet by Lakowzan
This cheat sheet is to know what names mean "WHEAT FREE"